This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Oak Grove SD68

Oak Grove SD68 People

Dr. Lonny Lemon

Superintendent

Dr. Sarah Cacciatore

Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum & Instruction

  • www.ogschool.org/curriculum/ (opens in new window)

Dr. Kurt Valentin

Business Manager

Scott Blumberg

Director of Business Services

Mr. Nick Heckel

Principal & Transportation Coordinator

Vickie Lambert

Business Office

Ms. Lilli Melamed

Asst. Principal, TAG Coordinator

Oswaldo Suarez

Building & Grounds Supervisor

Ms. Julie Waehner

Director of Student Services

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/1st-grade/index (opens in new window)

Kathy Azzato

Secretary

Barbara Banduch

7th grade Math

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/7th-grade/index (opens in new window)

Nicole Barmantje

Special Education

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/2nd-grade/index (opens in new window)

Bonnie Brown

1st grade

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/1st-grade/index (opens in new window)

Elizabeth Bulley

8th grade Lit/LA

Mark Clement

Math Specialist

  • ogsmathteam.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Krista Demma

Spanish, EL

Paul Dizon

Social Worker

Karen Draths

Secretary

Casey Dugan

3rd grade

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/3rd-grade/index (opens in new window)

Alexa Dunn

8th grade Lit/LA

Andrea Dunn

4th grade

Anna Edelson

8th grade Science

Ashley Evans

6th grade Lit/LA

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/6th-grade/index (opens in new window)

Logan Farris

General/Vocal Music

  • sites.google.com/site/musicogs/ (opens in new window)

Amy Fell

Lunchroom Assistant

Karla Fillinger

5th grade Science

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/5th-grade/index (opens in new window)

Amy Flores

3rd grade

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/3rd-grade/index (opens in new window)

Paula Forman

Special Education

Katelin Foster

Kindergarten

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/kindergarten/index (opens in new window)

Marcy Gibbar

5th grade Literature

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/5th-grade/index (opens in new window)

Susan Gilbert

Secretary

  • agrambo.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Eric Hackl

Tech Support Specialist

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/technology (opens in new window)

Cindy Hamlin

Special Education

Jean Hattendorf

Reading Specialist

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/reading-specialists (opens in new window)

Dan Henneberry

6th grade Social Studies

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/6th-grade/index (opens in new window)

Pat Horwitz

Lunchroom Assistant

David Huber

Tech Integrator

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/technology (opens in new window)

David Izenstark

P.E. & Health

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/physical-education-and-health (opens in new window)

Patti Jacobs

Tech Support

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/technology (opens in new window)

Rebecca Jakubowski

Reading Specialist

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/reading-specialists (opens in new window)
  • www.ogschool.org/parents/ogs-medical-services (opens in new window)
  • ogschoolband.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

TJ Karavos

Custodian

Dave Karolewicz

Speech/Language Pathologist

Susie Kiefer

Social Emotional Learning

Jasmin Klapman

Speech/Language Pathologist

Hanna Klingler

7th grade Lit/LA

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/7th-grade/index (opens in new window)
  • www.ogschool.org/parents/ogs-medical-services (opens in new window)

Lynn Klunder

4th grade

Lynn Koehler

3rd grade

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/3rd-grade/index (opens in new window)

Sara Kurtz

P.E. & Health

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/physical-education-and-health (opens in new window)

Carlos Lemus

Custodian

Sara Loch

Spanish

  • saracastro.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Maria Luce

TAG ELA

  • www.ogschool.org/~luce@ogschool.org/mrs-luces-web-site (opens in new window)
  • ogsfinearts.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)
  • ogschoolspanish8.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Cheryl Matheson

5th grade Math

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/5th-grade/index (opens in new window)
  • www.ogschool.org/staff/physical-education-and-health (opens in new window)
  • www.ogschool.org/staff/3rd-grade/index (opens in new window)

John Mehnert

Tech Integrator

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/technology (opens in new window)

Dr. Jason Meltzer

Tech Integrator

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/technology (opens in new window)

Kari Meyer

Psychologist

Anne Miller

2nd grade

  • mrsmiller2.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Wendy Miller

1st grade

  • www.ogschool.org/miller (opens in new window)

Sean Mobley

Tech Support Specialist

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/technology (opens in new window)

Pablo Nino

Custodian

Matt Oesch

6th grade Science

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/6th-grade/index (opens in new window)

Meg Oesch

6th Grade Math

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/6th-grade/index (opens in new window)

Melissa Ostach

Speech/Language Pathologist

Sarah Paulson

1st grade

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/1st-grade/index (opens in new window)

Jen Phillips

Math Specialist

  • ogsfirstgrade.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Mitch Picchiotti

8th grade Social Studies

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/7th-grade/index (opens in new window)

Kelly Pickard

Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent/FOIA Officer

Brian Plasky

Custodian

Lynn Pusateri

7th grade Science

  • www.ogschool.org/~pusateri@ogschool.org/lynn-pusateri-website (opens in new window)

Elaine Radzienda

Occupational Therapy

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/occupational-therapy/index (opens in new window)

Katie Riley

Special Education

  • www.ogschool.org/~riley@ogschool.org/mrs-rileys-website (opens in new window)

Jill Rogers

5th grade Social Studies

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/5th-grade/index (opens in new window)

Cathie Saia

2nd grade

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/2nd-grade/index (opens in new window)
  • www.ogschool.org/staff/physical-education-and-health (opens in new window)

Brooke Schamber

Psychologist

Rebecca Sims

7th grade Lit/LA

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/7th-grade/index (opens in new window)

Erin Smith

Special Education

Jenna Sobey

Kindergarten

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/kindergarten/index (opens in new window)

Kelly Sweeney

Kindergarten

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/kindergarten/index (opens in new window)

Bonnie Taylor

Reading Specialist

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/reading-specialists (opens in new window)

Patti Tazzioli

5th grade Language Arts

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/5th-grade/index (opens in new window)

Karyn Thompson

6th grade Lit/LA

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/6th-grade/index (opens in new window)
  • www.ogschool.org/staff/2nd-grade/index (opens in new window)

Christopher Walsh

8th grade Math

Dawn Watrous

1st grade

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/1st-grade/index (opens in new window)

Kimberly Wesley

Social Worker

Katie Yarc

8th grade Social Studies

Kathy Zurawski

Special Education