Staff Directory

Administration

Ms. Allison Sherman

Superintendent

Mrs. Leslie Weber

Assistant Superintendent of Teaching and Learning

Scott Blumberg

Business Manager/CSBO

Ms. Julie Waehner

Student Services Coordinator

Mr. Ryan Murray

SEL & Behavior Coordinator

Office Staff

Lori Beres

Administrative Assistant-Business & Curriculum

Kathy Azzato

Secretary

Karen Draths

Secretary

Susan Gilbert

Secretary

Kelly Pickard

Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent/FOIA Officer

Nursing Staff

  • www.ogschool.org/parents/ogs-medical-services (opens in new window)

Mrs. Jen Liu

Nurse

  • www.ogschool.org/parents/ogs-medical-services (opens in new window)

Curriculum & Instruction

Mrs. Leslie Weber

Assistant Superintendent of Teaching and Learning

Lori Beres

Administrative Assistant-Business & Curriculum

Lindsey Nietfeldt

Instructional Coach

Mrs. Alexa Dunn

Teacher on Special Assignment (TOSA)

Dr. Jason Meltzer

Tech Coach / Instructor

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/technology (opens in new window)

Katie Yarc

Instructional Coach

Kindergarten

Mrs. Becky Honaker

Kindergarten

Mrs. Jenna Sobey

Kindergarten

Miss Kelsey Spencer

Kindergarten

Mrs. Kelly Zanon

Kindergarten

1st Grade

Mrs. Zoe Bourdon

1st grade

Mrs. Bonnie Brown

1st grade

Mrs. Wendy Miller

1st grade

Miss Sarah Paulson

1st grade

2nd Grade

Jenifer Alghini

2nd grade

Ms. Aubrey Bernsee

2nd grade

Mrs. Anne Miller

2nd grade

Mrs. Cathie Saia

2nd grade

3rd Grade

Mrs. Amy Flores

3rd grade

Mrs. Lynn Koehler

3rd grade

4th Grade

Mrs. Andrea Dunn

4th grade Sci/SS

Marcy Gibbar

4th grade Sci/SS

Mrs. Lynn Klunder

4th grade Math

Mrs. Cheryl Matheson

4th grade Math

Ms. Hetvi Patel

4th grade ELA

Ms. Amy Simons

4th grade ELA

5th Grade

Ms. Ann Coughlin

5th grade Math

Ms. Rebecca Grasty

5th rade Math/TAG Math

Ms. Clare Lyons

5th grade ELA/TAG ELA

Mr. John Mehnert

5th grade Sci/SS

Mrs. Patti Tazzioli

5th grade Sci/SS

Ms. Dawn Watrous

5th grade ELA

6th Grade

Ms. Ashley Douglass

6th grade ELA

Ms. Ashleigh Grambo

5-8 French

Mr. Dan Henneberry

6th grade Social Studies/Geography

Miss Julia Hughes

6th grade Math/TAG Math

Mrs. Jennifer Lucas

6th grade Spanish

Mr. Matt Oesch

6th grade Science

Mrs. Karyn Thompson

6th grade Lit/LA

7th Grade

Ms. Erin Chmielowski

7th grade ELA

Ms. Ashleigh Grambo

5-8 French

Ms. Whitney Mann

7th & 8th grade Spanish

Mr. Mitch Picchiotti

7th grade Social Studies

Mrs. Lynn Pusateri

7th grade Science

Mrs. Czarina Rodriguez

7th grade math/TAG Math

Mrs. Rebecca Sims

7th grade Lit/LA

8th Grade

Miss Elizabeth Bulley

8th grade ELA/TAG ELA

Mrs. Anna Edelson

8th grade Science

Ms. Ashleigh Grambo

5-8 French

Ms. Whitney Mann

7th & 8th grade Spanish

Mr. Christopher Walsh

8th grade Math

Fine Arts

Mr. Logan Farris

General/Vocal Music

Foreign Language

Ms. Ashleigh Grambo

5-8 French

Mrs. Sara Loch

K-5 Spanish

Mrs. Jennifer Lucas

6th grade Spanish

Ms. Whitney Mann

7th & 8th grade Spanish

Physical Education and Health

Mr. Cody Callahan

P.E. & Health

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/physical-education-and-health (opens in new window)
  • www.ogschool.org/staff/6th-grade/index (opens in new window)

Mrs. Nicole Cummins

P.E. & Health

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/physical-education-and-health (opens in new window)

Mr. David Izenstark

P.E. & Health

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/physical-education-and-health (opens in new window)

Miss Sara Kurtz

P.E. & Health

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/physical-education-and-health (opens in new window)
  • www.ogschool.org/staff/physical-education-and-health (opens in new window)

Library

Mrs. Jina Rappaport

Elementary Library

Occupational Therapy

Mrs. Elaine Radzienda

Occupational Therapy

  • www.ogschool.org/staff/occupational-therapy/index (opens in new window)

Psychology

Ms. Lori Sandler

Psychologist

Aides

Jamie Hill

Aide

Extended Day

Rob Rendon

Extended Day Program Director/Lunch Program Director

  • www.ogschool.org/about/extended-day (opens in new window)

Molly Krasel

Extended Day Program & Lunchroom Assistant

Kent Poulson

Extended Day Program & Lunchroom Assistant

Lunchroom

Rob Rendon

Extended Day Program Director/Lunch Program Director

  • www.ogschool.org/about/extended-day (opens in new window)

Amy Fell

Lunchroom Assistant

Molly Krasel

Extended Day Program & Lunchroom Assistant

Lidia Martins DaCosta

Lunchroom Assistant

Fabiola Pereira

Lunchroom Assistant

Kent Poulson

Extended Day Program & Lunchroom Assistant

Sonia Vazamim

Lunchroom Assistant

Jill Whitlock

Lunchroom Assistant

Custodial Department

Oswaldo Suarez

Building & Grounds Supervisor

Alex DeStefano

Custodian

José Hernandez

Custodian

Carlos Lemus

Custodian

Heriberto Nino

Custodian

Pablo Nino

Custodian

José Solano

Custodian

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.